London League 3

London Korfball League

London Korfball League

P W D L F A +/- Pts
1- Trojans 31211011888610222
2- Nomads 41411031951316422
3- Bec 515906136148-1218
4- Supernova 412813137845317
5- Highbury 514806130122816
6- Supernova 51250795116-2110
7- Croydon 4153012114174-606
8- South London Balham16301394192-986
9- Bec 41221978114-365

No future fixtures.

19 April 2020
Trojans 3(+)Bec 4
Time changed to 10:00 Covid
05 April 2020
Supernova 4(+)Trojans 3
Moved from 13 Oct 19 and 8/3 Covid
Supernova 5(+)Trojans 3
Postponed due to leaking roof from 9/2 Covid
29 March 2020
Supernova 5(+)Nomads 4
Time changed from 11:00 Covid
Bec 4(+)Trojans 3
Covid
22 March 2020
Croydon 4(+)Bec 4
Brought forward 30 mins due to RR availability?
Highbury 5(+)Supernova 4
Covid
18 March 2020
Supernova 5(+)Supernova 4
Covid 19
15 March 2020
Nomads 4(+)Supernova 5
Covid
Bec 5(+)Supernova 4
Moved from 10:30 at Ernest Bevin then Graveney
Bec 4(+)Highbury 5
Moved from 9.30 at Ernest Bevin
08 March 2020
Croydon 43-11Bec 5
South London Balham9-14Trojans 3
04 March 2020
Supernova 412-2Supernova 5
Moved from 23/2 due to hall not open
01 March 2020
Supernova 47-10Highbury 5
Time changed from 12:30
Bec 513-12Croydon 4
Moved from Ernest Bevin
Bec 412-13Nomads 4
Moved from Ernest Bevin
23 February 2020
Highbury 58-11Bec 5
Time changed from15:00
South London Balham8-9Bec 4
16 February 2020
Trojans 316-10Highbury 5
Time changed to 12:00
Bec 49-9Supernova 4
South London Balham6-7Bec 5
09 February 2020
Nomads 45-9Highbury 5
Bec 510-5South London Balham
Bec 44-12Croydon 4
02 February 2020
Croydon 46-16Trojans 3
Supernova 510-9Bec 5
Time changed from 11:15
South London Balham6-19Supernova 4
26 January 2020
Trojans 321-12Nomads 4
Time changed to 10:00
19 January 2020
Croydon 44-9Supernova 4
South London Balham4-12Highbury 5
12 January 2020
Supernova 418-5Croydon 4
Time changed from 11:00
Bec 511-8Highbury 5
05 January 2020
Supernova 423-3South London Balham
Time changed from 12:30
Supernova 55-7Highbury 5
Time changed from 11:30
Nomads 412-3Bec 4
Trojans 318-3Croydon 4
15 December 2019
Croydon 411-18Nomads 4
TIme changed from 13:00
Supernova 57-10South London Balham
Time changed from 12:00
Supernova 412-5Bec 4
Time changed from 11:00
Trojans 319-6Bec 5
08 December 2019
Nomads 417-10Croydon 4
Highbury 516-6South London Balham
Bec 51-19Trojans 3
01 December 2019
Nomads 415-8Trojans 3
Highbury 512-7Supernova 5
South London Balham6-12Croydon 4
24 November 2019
Croydon 47-12Supernova 5
Nomads 410-11Supernova 4
Trojans 320-6South London Balham
Bec 46-8Bec 5
17 November 2019
Supernova 47-5Bec 5
Time changed from 11:00
South London Balham4-18Nomads 4
Supernova 514-11Bec 4
10 November 2019
Nomads 413-12Bec 5
Highbury 510-8Croydon 4
Trojans 311-4Supernova 4
Bec 44-7Supernova 5
03 November 2019
Supernova 46-14Nomads 4
Time changes from 11:30
Bec 58-5Bec 4
Trojans 318-7Supernova 5
27 October 2019
Croydon 47-8Highbury 5
Nomads 411-7South London Balham
20 October 2019
Supernova 58-9Croydon 4
Highbury 57-8Trojans 3
Bec 43-5South London Balham
Bec 510-17Nomads 4
Development match. Bec 3 ineligoble players
13 October 2019
Croydon 45-6South London Balham
Highbury 57-20Nomads 4
06 October 2019
Highbury 56-7Bec 4
South London Balham3-6Supernova 5
29 September 2019
Bec 514-10Supernova 5
Name Club Open Stroke PC Total
Alan Piper Trojans 0 0 0 13
Ben Dillon Nomads 0 0 0 12
Mike Egan Highbury 0 0 0 11
John Wilson Bec 0 0 0 11
Martin Brown Supernova 0 0 0 10
Niamh Butterworth Trojans 0 0 0 10
Michele Jhugroo Bec 0 0 0 9
Gemma Hopkins Highbury 0 0 0 9
Thomas Burnett Trojans 0 0 0 9
Milly Pang Trojans 0 0 0 9